naismith awards
Naismith Awards on Twitter Naismith Awards on Facebook
naismith awards
naismith awards
naismith awards
naismith awards
naismit hawards
past winners georgia naismith


Miss & Mr. Georgia Basketball

  Miss Georgia Basketball Mr. Georgia Basketball
 2013 Diamond DeShields • Norcross  Brannen Greene • Tift County 
 2012 Pachiyaanna Roberts • McEachern Tony Parker • Miller Grove
 2011 Brianna Banks • Fayette County Shannon Scott • Milton
2010 Kayla Lewis • Southwest DeKalb Marcus Thornton • Westlake
2009 Anne Marie Armstrong • Wesleyan Derrick Favors • South Atlanta
2008 Anne Marie Armstrong • Wesleyan Al-Farouq Aminu • Norcross
2007 Maya Moore • Collins Hill Gani Lawal • Norcross
2006 Maya Moore • Collins Hill Javaris Crittenton • SW Atlanta Christian Academy
2005 Angel Robinson • Marietta Louis Williams • South Gwinnett
2004 Tasha Humphrey • Gainesville Dwight Howard • SW Atlanta Christian Academy
2003 Tasha Humphrey • Gainesville Vincent Banks • South Atlanta
2002 Sherill Baker • Greater Atlanta Christian Wayne Arnold • Berkmar High
2001 Nikita Bell • Spencer Kwame Brown • Glynn Academy
2000 Christi Thomas • Buford A.J. Moye • Westlake High
1999 Mary Beth Lycett • Morrow Donnell Harvey • Randolph-Clay
1998 Sherika Wright • T.W. Josey Tony Akins • Berkmar
1997 Jill Razor • Athens Academy Dion Glover • Cedar Grove
1996 Kiesha Brown • Woodward Academy Pablo Machado • Tift County
1995 Kiesha Brown • Woodward Academy Shareef Abdur-Rahim • Wheeler
1994 Mahogany Hudson • Gainesville Shareef Abdur-Rahim • Wheeler
1993 Tracy Sadler • Hart County Matt Harpring • Marist
1992 Eddranette Arnold • Cedar Shoals Jeff Sheppard • McIntosh
1991 Stephanie Lawrence • Morrow Dontonio Wingfield • Westover
1990 Latrecia Drake • Morrow James Forrest • Southside
1989 Vicki Jones • Seminole James Forrest • Southside
1988 Audra Smith • Baldwin Darrin Hancock • Griffin
1987 Tammye Jenkins • Terrell County Ivano Newbill • Southwest Macon
1986 Mirian Walker • Central Darrin Hancock • Griffin
1985 Traci Waites • Rockdale County Eric Manuel • Southwest Macon
1984   Steve Grayer • Southwest Macon
1983   Chris Morris • Douglass
nasimith awards
naismit hawards
naismith awards