naismith awards
Naismith Awards on Twitter Naismith Awards on Facebook
naismith awards
naismith awards
naismith awards
naismith awards
naismit hawards


Naismith High School Player of the Year

  Boy's High School
Player of the Year
Girl's High School
Player of the Year
 2013 Andrew Wiggins
Huntington Prep
Huntington, WV
Diamond DeShields
Norcross High
Norcross, GA
 2012
Shabazz Muhammad
Bishop Gorman
Las Vegas, NV
Breanna Stewart
Cicero - North Syracuse
Syracuse, NY
2011  Austin Rivers
Winter Park High
Winter Park, FL
Kaleena Mosqueda-Lewis
Mater Dei High
Santa Ana, CA
2010
Jared Sullinger
Northland High
Columbus, OH
Chiney Ogwumike
Cy-Fair High
Cypress, TX
2009 Derrick Favors
South Atlanta High
Atlanta, GA
Skylar Diggins
Washington High
South Bend, IN
2008 Brandon Jennings
Oak Hill Academy
Mouth of Wilson, VA
Elena Delle Donne
Ursuline Academy
Wilmington, DE
2007 Kevin Love
Lake Oswego High
Lake Oswego, OR
Maya Moore
Collins Hill High
Suwanee, GA
2006 Greg Oden
Lawrence North High
Indianapolis, ID
Maya Moore
Collins Hill High
Suwanee, GA
2005 Louis Williams
South Gwinnett High
Snellville, GA
Courtney Paris
Piedmont High
Piedmont, CA
2004 Dwight Howard
Southwest Atlanta Christian
Atlanta, GA
Candace Parker
Naperville Central
Naperville, IL
2003 LeBron James
St. Vincent-St. Mary High
Akron, OH
Candace Parker
Naperville Central
Naperville, IL
2002 Raymond Felton
Latta High
Latta, SC
Ann Strother
Highlands Ranch High
Highlands Ranch, CO
2001 Dajuan Wagner
Camden High
Camden, N.J.
Shyra Ely
Ben Davis High
Indianapolis, Ind.
2000 Gerald Wallace
Childersburg High
Childersburg, AL
Diana Taurasi
Don Lugo High
Chino, CA
1999 Donnell Harvey
Randolph-Clay High
Cuthbert, GA
Kara Lawson
West Springfield High
Springfield, VA
1998 Al Harrington
St. Patrick High
Elizabeth, NJ
Tamika Williams
Chaminade-Julienne High
Dayton, OH
1997 Shane Battier
Detroit Country Day School
Beverly Hills, MI
Tamika Catchings
Duncanville High
Duncanville, TX
1996 Kobe Bryant
Lower Merion High
Ardmore, PA
Kiesha Brown
Woodward Academy
Atlanta, GA
1995 Ron Mercer
Oak Hill Academy
Mouth of Wilson, VA
Chamique Holdsclaw
Christ the King
Middle Village, NY
1994 Jerod Ward
Clinton High
Clinton, MS
Tiffany Gooden
Snider High
Ft. Wayne, IN
1993 Randy Livingston
Isidore Newman
New Orleans, LA
La’Keshia Frett
Phoebus High
Hampton, VA
1992 Jason Kidd
St. Joseph Notre Dame High
Alameda, CA
Yolanda Watkins
Decatur High
Decatur, AL
1991 Chris Webber
Detroit Country Day School
Beverly Hills, MI
Michelle Marciniak
Central Catholic High
Allentown, PA
1990 Damon Bailey
Bedford North Lawrence High
Bedford, IN
Lisa Leslie
Morningside High
Inglewood, CA
1989 Kenny Anderson
Archbishop Molloy High
Jamaica, NY
Lisa Harrison
Southern High
Louisville, KY
1988 Alonzo Mourning
Indian River High
Chesapeake, VA
Vicki Hall
Brebeuf Prep
Indianapolis, IN
1987 Dennis Scott
Flint Hill Prep
Oakton, VA
Lynn Lorenzen
Ventura High
Ventura, IA
nasimith awards
naismit hawards
naismith awards